«Бриллиантовая лига 2019», 3 этап, Стокгольм, 30 мая 2019: итоговые результаты 

Diamond League 2019

Stockholm Olympic Stadium

30 may 2019

______________________

«Бриллиантовая лига 2019»

3 этап

Стокгольм, Швеция

30 мая 2019

________________________________________________________________________________________

Итоговые результаты:

МУЖЧИНЫ

200 м

  • 1. Аарон Браун (Канада) – 20,06.
  • 2. Рамиль Гулиев (Турция) – 20,40.
  • 3. Джерим Ричардс (Тринидад и Тобаго) – 20,45.

400 м

  • 1. Майкл Норман (США) – 44,53.
  • 2. Раи Бенжамин (США) – 45,13.
  • 3. Майкл Черри (США) – 46,30.

1500 м

  • 1. Тимоти Черуйот (Кения) – 3.35,79.
  • 2. Аянлех Сулейман (Джибути) – 3.37,30.
  • 3. Якееоб Ингебритсен (Норвегия) – 3.37,30.

400 м/б

  • 1. Карстен Вархольм (Норвегия) – 47,85.
  • 2. Тиджей Холмс (США) – 49,25.
  • 3. Томас Барр (Ирландия) – 50,28.

Длина

  • 1. Тобиас Монтлер (Швеция) – 8,22.
  • 2. Хуан Мигель Эчеваррия (Куба) – 8,12.
  • 3. Джефф Хендерсон (США) – 8,09.

Шест

  • 1. Сэм Кендрикс (США) – 5,72.
  • 2. Пётр Лисек (Польша) – 5,60.
  • 3. Сейто Ямамото (Япония) – 5,48.

Диск

  • 1. Даниэль Шталь (Швеция) – 69,57.
  • 2. Федрик Дакрес (Ямайка) – 68,96.
  • 3. Лукас Вайсшайдингер (Австрия) – 66,97.

Ядро

  • 1. Виктор Петерссон (Швеция) – 20,11.
  • 2. Максим Афонин (Россия) – 19,78.
  • 3. Джой Ковач (США) – 19,77.

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

200 м

  • 1. Дина Ашер Смит (Великобритания) – 22,18.
  • 2. Элейн Томпсон (Эфиопия) – 22,66.
  • 3. Дафна Шипперс (Нидерланды) – 22,78.

800 м 

  • 1. Эйджи Уилсон (США) – 2.00,87.
  • 2. Хамитам Алему (Эфиопия) – 2.01,26.
  • 3. Нелли Джепкосгеи (Кения) – 2.01,98.

5000 м

  • 1. Агнес Джебет Тироп (Кения) – 14.50,82.
  • 2, сообщает newsli.ru. Фанту Ворку (Эфиопия) – 14.51,31.
  • 3. Лилиан Ренгерук (Кения) – 14.51,34.

100 м/б

  • 1. Кендра Харрисон (США) – 12,52.
  • 2. Шарика Нелвис (США) – 12,69.
  • 3. Тоби Амусан (Нигерия) – 12,85.

Высота

  • 1. Мария Ласицкене (Россия) – 1,92.
  • 2. Юлия Левченко (Украина) – 1,90.
  • 3. Эрика Кинси (Швеция) – 1,90.

Диск

  • 1. Дени Кабаллеро (Куба) – 65,10.
  • 2. Яйме Перес (Куба) – 65,09.
  • 3. Чен Ян (Китай) – 64,25.

Шест

  • 1. Ангелика Бенгтссон (Швеция) – 4,57.
  • 2. Михаэла Мейер (Швеция) – 4,47.
  • 3. Ольга Муллина (Россия) – 4,35.